Daisies

01

Do your cookies contain allergens?

INGREDIENT LIST:

 

FLOUR (WHEAT), CANE SUGAR, SOY BEAN OIL (LECITHIN FREE)

We DO NOT use nuts, milk, or eggs. We do not add preservatives or additives.

We purchase our chocolate from a chocolate manufacturer that is NOT nut-free, so it may contain trace amounts of nuts. 

 

Some of our sprinkles are made with CORN products. Our tropical cookies are made with FRUIT OIL & EXTRACT. 

 

We recommend ordering our classic cookies if you're worried about chocolate cross contamination, they are not stored near our chocolate products. We are a nut free facility. 

Please contact us if you have any allergen questions. 

02

Are your cookies vegan?

Yes. 
 

With the exception of our chocolate dipped cookies, our traditional & tropical cookies are vegan and
contain no animal products.

03

Are your cookies Kosher?

Our factory does not process animal , diary, or poultry products. The flour,sugar, and ingredients used are all certified Kosher. We are currently awaiting our certification for our products to be officially listed as Kosher,

 

Don't See Your Answer? Shoot us a Quick Message!

Success! Message received.

DIETARY
CONCERNS